Zadejte hledaný výraz

Privacy Policy

Privacy Protection

General Information

HEATON k. s. respects your right to the protection of privacy. These principles make you aware of the type of information that we may collect on our website and the manner in which we may use this information. We may modify these principles from time to time, so please their topicality. By using this website or by providing personal information, you are giving your consent to the terms of these principles.

Collection and Use of Personal Data      

Personal information may include your name, address, telephone number and email address. In general, you may visit our website without providing any of your personal data here. In some cases, however, we may ask you to provide personal data for a particular purpose. This purpose may mean that we may send you the information you require. Should we intend to use your personal data for another purpose, we will inform you thereof immediately when these data are entered. By providing these data, you are giving your consent to the use and availability of your personal data for the mentioned purpose.

Providing Information

We may provide your personal data to our associated companies or third parties for our business or marketing purposes or purposes associated with the website. We shall not sell, transfer or provide your personal data to third parties without your explicit consent, unless it is necessary for the fulfilment of your requirement, or for an associated purpose; we shall never sell, transfer or provide your personal data to third parties for their marketing purposes.

Privacy Protection and Cookie Usage Statement

General Information

We respect your right to the protection of privacy. You may normally visit our website without being obliged to provide any personal data. In some cases, however, we may ask you to provide your personal data for a particular purpose, such as in order to be able to send you the required information. For this purpose, please, familiarize yourself carefully with the text of the consent to the processing of personal data that is provided below, and with which it is necessary to express your consent in case you wish us to process your personal data under the conditions specified therein.

Consent to the Processing of Personal Data

By completing and submitting the appropriate registration form, or by logging in through the application or on the Facebook website in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals in relation to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter GDPR) and in accordance with Act No 110/2019 Coll. on the processing of personal data, hereinafter referred to as the “Act” and with Act No. 480/2004 Coll., as amended (Act on Certain Information Society Services), you consent to HEATON ks, registered office at Na Pankráci 14, 140 00 Prague 4 (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”) has processed the personal data provided by you for:

  1. Marketing purposes of the administrator – in particular sending the information newsletter, advertising communications relating to the offering of products and services, sending information of organized events, services and contacting during the performance of market surveys and marketing research. Contacting methods include personal visits, electronic mail or telephone;
  2. The purpose of personal data analysis that enables direct contact with individual clients (so called direct mailing).

I am giving this consent to process my personal data voluntarily for an indefinite period from the day of its granting or until I withdraw this consent, as applicable. I declare that the information I have provided is true and has been provided voluntarily.

Personal data shall mean information contained in this form, particularly: name, surname, telephone number, email address, workplace address.

I declare that I am aware of my legitimate rights to access my personal data, correct errors and inaccuracies, delete and transfer my personal data, the possibility to require the limitation of the processing and raise objections to the processing, as well as the possibility to withdraw this consent at any time. I also acknowledge that a withdrawal of my consent shall be without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing arising from the consent that was provided before its withdrawal.

I can exercise these rights of mine by sending an email message to the following email address: info@heaton.cz, by contacting my client service at +420 242 428 690, or sending a written request to the Administrator´s address.

At the same time, I acknowledge and agree that the personal data provided by me in this form for the above mentioned purpose and for the above mentioned period shall be processed and stored by the Administrator manually and automatically through his own authorized employees or through third persons, if need be (e.g. external contractual partners and personal data processors), whose update list shall be published on the Administrator´s website.

I declare that I have familiarized myself with the details on personal data processing mentioned in the Principles for Personal Data Processing. In case of doubts as to the observance of these rights of mine by the Administrator, I may apply to the Administrator or even directly to the Office for Personal Data Protection with a request for rectification.

I also declare that the Personal Data that I have provided for registration are true and relate to me.

Use of Personal Data for Third Party Marketing Purposes

Under no circumstances shall we transfer, assign or provide your personal data to third parties for their marketing purposes.

Personal Data Security and Accuracy

The security as well as accuracy of your personal data is highly important to us. We have therefore implemented physical and electronic processes for their security. These data are accessed solely by authorized administrative employees. If you have provided us with personal data and wish to delete these data from our records or update these data, please contact us at the following email address info@heaton.cz. Please understand that it may take some time to update or delete the data.

Cookie Files

On this website we use “cookies” files in order to provide the visitors with more comfort during their browsing. The “cookies” files (“biscuits” in translation) are small text files that will be created by the website in your device when you enter it. They are created due to the fact that the visited page has no memory of its own and the “cookies” files enable your device to remember that you have already visited the website in the past, and it will also enable your device to remember your setting, by means of which you do not need to login permanently.

The “cookies” file cannot copy and distribute itself on the Internet network. However, your Internet browser will send them at each visit to the website to which it belongs and this website will then be displayed in your setting. The “cookies” used by us are only temporary and shall delete themselves from your device when the Internet browser is closed. The “cookies” files may not be connected with an exact user.

By using the “cookies” files, we can also, at a general level, record statistical data on the behaviour of a visitor of this website. We may therefore purposefully tailor them to your interests and requirements. “Cookies” help us identify a particularly popular or problematic part of this website, but it is not possible to connect them to a specific user. We also use the “cookies” files for the purposes of your authentication, so in order to eliminate the need to enter your identification data at each further entry to the website. They are also used to adjust the website to your needs, for instance, so that the website continues to display in your selected language or in a certain graphic adaptation.

You may naturally view this website even without the “cookies” files, but some of their functionalities may be limited and the user comfort will be lowered. Most browsers accept these files automatically, however, their storage may be prevented in such a way that you will chose the option “reject cookies” in the browser settings. The “cookies” files that are already stored in your device may be deleted at any time. You will find an exact setting of this function through the “help” function of your browser.

By using the website you express your consent to use the “cookies” files in the above mentioned manner.

Security and Accuracy

The accuracy and security of your personal data are important to us, and we have therefore introduced physical and electronic procedures to ensure the security of your personal data. Solely authorized administrative employees have access to this information. If you have provided us with your personal information and wish to delete these data from our records or update these data, please use our “Notice” website. It may take some time to update the information.

Transmissions

Any and all personal data collected by us shall be stored in the country in which this information was gained. Personal data collected in the European Union (“EU”) countries shall not be transmitted outside the EU countries without your consent.

Contact Us

Do you have any questions? Contact us at info@heaton.cz.